Varigated Croton

199.00289.00

It is easy to grow plant with gold – flecked leaves imparts beauty to inner and outer space of your house.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

It is easy to grow plant with gold – flecked leaves imparts beauty to inner and outer space of your house.

Common Name: Croton plant , Zanzibar croton


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • It is low maintenance plant.
  • It has eye catching colorful golden dust foliage.
  • Being an ornamental plant it also purifies the air .

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Apply fertilizer directly after watering.
  • Apply water in morning and evening time.
  • Remove infected, damaged and dead parts of the plant.
Don’ts
  • Avoid Overwatering.
  • Avoid fertilizers in flowering conditions.

 

Additional information

Plant Type

croton

Where to Grow

Balcony & Terrace, Indoor Plants, Living Room, Outdoor Plants

Plant Features

Air Purifying Plants, Good Luck Plants, Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Croton plant, Zanzibar croton

Scientific Name

Codiaeum Variegatum

Height

11-13 inches

Spread

5-6 inches

Color

Creamy green with red edges

Toxic Nature

Croton plants are found to be poisonous for humans, dogs, and cats. The sap from the leaf or stems contains a skin-irritant which when comes in contact with the skin stain and cause contact dermatitis, a type of skin rash. if the plant is ingested in any way, humans may experience symptoms of gastrointestinal problems, similarly it can cause serious abdominal discomfort for your pets if ingested.

Water needs

Moderate

Soil Needs

Fertile, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

full sun-partial shade

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.