Tricolour Peperomia

(1 customer review)

199.00289.00

It is a stunning houseplant with variegated leaves as its special feature. The greenish flowers are minute and packed tightly on conical spikes. The tricolor combination makes it an attractive addition to a desk or a table.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Tricolor peperomia is a stunning houseplant with variegated leaves as its special feature. The tricolor combination of white, green and pink edges, makes it an attractive addition to a desk or a shelf. The leaves are thick, waxy and oval shaped.

Common Name: Red Edge Peperomia, Baby rubber plant, Pepper Face, Radiator plant, Peperomia clusiifolia ‘Jellie’, Peperomia clusiifolia ‘Tricolor’


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • It is low maintenance plant.
  • It quick growth makes it an impressive houseplant.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Place it in low light.
  • Reduce watering in winter.
Don’ts
  • Soil should not be soggy.
  • Don’t use too much fertilizer.

 

 

Additional information

Plant Type

Cactus, Evergreen, Fern, Herb, Shrub, Succulents

Where to Grow

Household Plants, Indoor Plants

Plant Features

Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Red Edge Peperomia, Baby rubber plant, Pepper Face; Radiator plant, Peperomia clusiifolia 'Jellie', Peperomia clusiifolia 'Tricolor'

Scientific Name

Peperomia clusiifolia

Height

6-12 inches

Spread

2-6 inches

Color

inconspicuous

Toxic Nature

non-toxic

Water needs

when soil gets dry

Soil Needs

Average, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

full sun-partial shade

1 review for Tricolour Peperomia

  1. Rohit Sharma (verified owner)

    Plant looked very fresh. The packaging was good.

    (0) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Cancel