Pink Syngonium

(1 customer review)

169.00259.00

This perfect house plant with attractive foliage adds beauty in your house. This is well adapted to indoor and low light conditions.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Pink syngonium is one of the most popular houseplants. It’s blush pink leaves give it a delicate and elegant look. The vine spreads to form a lovely, bushy plant, but it can be pruned and kept as a shrub. Very easy to grow, arrowhead vine needs bright light, and evenly moist sooil.

Common Name: Goosefoot plant, Pink Arrow head Plant, Nephthytis


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • It is the best air purifier plant.
  • Best suited plant for low light conditions.
  • Easy to care plant.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Apply liquid fertilizer mainly in summer and spring.
  • Apply water in morning and evening time.
  • Remove infected, damaged and dead parts of the plant.
Don’ts
  • Avoid Overwatering.
  • Avoid fertilizers in flowering conditions.

 

Additional information

Plant Type

Shrub, Succulents, Vine

Where to Grow

Indoor Plants, Office Decor Plants

Plant Features

Household Plants, Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Goosefoot plant, Nephthytis

Scientific Name

Syngonium podophyllum

Height

Pink

Spread

8-20 inches

Color

Pink

Toxic Nature

All parts of the plant contain calcium oxalate crystals. If chewed or eaten, symptoms include gastric irritation, salivation, a tingling or burning sensation of the lips, mouth, tongue and throat followed by swelling.

Water needs

when soil gets dry

Soil Needs

Fertile, rich in organic, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

Indirect natural light

1 review for Pink Syngonium

  1. Varun (store manager)

    Easy maintenance and air purifying properties makes it a perfect plant for my office desk. I am happy I found this plant at this website. Received the plant fresh and beautiful. The pot could have been a little better but it was good. Overall a good experience.

    (0) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Cancel