Peperomia Green Plant

229.00299.00

The Peperomia Green is a great houseplant. It is low maintenance, looks beautiful AND purifies air. An ornamental succulent with fleshy, thick green leaves that adapts and grows very well in a variety of conditions. If cared for, this one will be by your side for the long run. Add a pop of green to your home by taking home this beauty.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

A variety with large, thick, dark green leaves, Peperomia green is a must have.The cupped leaves have a fleshy glossy look. The plant is easy to grow and lush looking.It typically grows on thick upright stems producing non-showy flower spikes.

Common Name: Red Edge Peperomia, Baby rubber plant, Pepper Face, Radiator plant, Peperomia clusiifolia ‘Jellie’


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • It is low maintenance plant.
  • It quick growth makes it an impressive houseplant.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Place it in low light.
  • Reduce watering in winter.
Don’ts
  • Soil should not be soggy.
  • Don’t use too much fertilizer.

 

 

Additional information

Plant Type

Cactus, Evergreen, Fern, Herb, Shrub, Succulents

Where to Grow

Household Plants, Indoor Plants

Plant Features

Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Red Edge Peperomia, Baby rubber plant, Pepper Face; Radiator plant, Peperomia clusiifolia 'Jellie', Peperomia clusiifolia 'Tricolor'

Scientific Name

Peperomia clusiifolia

Height

6-12 inches

Spread

2-6 inches

Color

inconspicuous

Toxic Nature

non-toxic

Water needs

when soil gets dry

Soil Needs

Average, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

full sun-partial shade

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.