Green Syngonium

169.00259.00

This perfect house plant with attractive foliage adds beauty in your house. This is well adapted to indoor and low light conditions.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Syngonium are one of the most popular houseplants. It’s light green leaves give it a delicate and elegant look. The vine spreads to form a lovely, bushy plant, but it can be pruned and kept as a shrub. Very easy to grow, arrowhead vine needs bright light, and evenly moist soil.

Common Name: Green Arrow head plant, Goosefoot plant, Nephthytis


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • It is the best air purifier plant.
  • Best suited plant for low light conditions.
  • Easy to care plant.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Apply liquid fertilizer mainly in summer and spring.
  • Apply water in morning and evening time.
  • Remove infected, damaged and dead parts of the plant.
Don’ts
  • Avoid Overwatering.
  • Avoid fertilizers in flowering conditions.

 

Additional information

Plant Type

Shrub, Vine

Where to Grow

Balcony & Terrace, Indoor Plants

Plant Features

Household Plants, Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Goosefoot plant, Nephthytis

Scientific Name

Syngonium podophyllum

Height

10 -17 inches

Spread

8-20 inches

Color

Creamy white

Toxic Nature

All parts of the plant contain calcium oxalate crystals. If chewed or eaten, symptoms include gastric irritation, salivation, a tingling or burning sensation of the lips, mouth, tongue and throat followed by swelling

Water needs

Water when surface of soil seems to be dry (soak and dry method)

Soil Needs

Fertile, rich in organic, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

Indirect natural light

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.