Green Money Plant

169.00259.00

The popular plant- Pothos never fails to impress.This plant with large, glossy green leaves makes an excellent home decor plant. It can also be planted into a hanging basket/pot to cascade down or can be allowed to climb up on poles. It is also one of the commonly used lucky plants at home that bring good luck and prosperity.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

The popular plant- Pothos never fails to impress.This plant with large, glossy green leaves makes an excellent home decor plant. It can also be planted into a hanging basket/pot to cascade down or can be allowed to climb up on poles. It is also one of the commonly used lucky plants at home that bring good luck and prosperity.

Common Name: Pothos, Money Plant, Devil’s ivy, Ceylon Creeper


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • It is easy to care plant.
  • It is one of the most effective indoor air purifiers for removing common toxins.
  • It makes as decorative addition and looks best displayed as hanging plant.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Trim the tendrils when the plant gets too big.
  • Remove infected, damaged and dead parts of the plant.
Don’ts
  • Avoid Overwatering.

Additional information

Plant Type

Evergreen, Herb, Perennial, Vine

Where to Grow

Balcony & Terrace, Household Plants, Indoor Plants, Living Room

Plant Features

Good Luck Plants, Household Plants, Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Pothos, Money Plant, Devil's ivy, Ceylon Creeper

Scientific Name

Epipremnum aureum

Height

11-13 inches

Spread

8-20 inches

Color

NEON YELLOW

Toxic Nature

All parts of the plant contain calcium oxalate crystals. If chewed or eaten, symptoms include gastric irritation, salivation, a tingling or burning sensation of the lips, mouth, tongue and throat and can cause swelling.

Water needs

Water regularly

Soil Needs

Average, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

Low Light, Mostly Shade

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.