Devil’s Backbone ( Variegata )

129.00219.00

It is an erect shrub with simple leaves arranged oppositely on the zigzag woody stem which resemble a crooked backbone with ribs. The leaves are little glossy and variegated.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

A tropical plant, Devil’s backbone has crooked green stems with green and white variegated leaves. The leaves develop a lovely rose tint in bright sunlight, and the coral coloured leaf bracts are a sight to behold. The plant is easy to grow and does will in bright light with weekly watering.

Common Name : Agia, Slipper plant, Euphorbia Redbird cactus, Airi, Baire, Jacob’s Ladder, Christmas Candle, Red Slippers Spurge


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • They are evergreen in nature.
  • They need less maintenance and care.
  • They attract beautiful butterflies and birds.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Try not to water the leaves, give water to soil only.
  • Water the plant in a morning.
  • Apply any organic fertilizer.
Don’ts
  • Avoid Overwatering.
  • Avoid keeping in suffocated areas or in a dark room.

Additional information

Plant Type

Cactus, Evergreen, Perennial, Shrub, Succulents

Where to Grow

Indoor Plants, Kitchen Decor

Plant Features

Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Agia, Slipper plant, Euphorbia Redbird cactus, Airi, Baire, Jacob's Ladder, Christmas Candle, Red Slippers Spurge,

Scientific Name

Euphorbia tithymaloides

Height

10 -17 inches

Spread

8-20 inches

Color

Green, Pink

Toxic Nature

Produce a milky sap called latex whose toxicity can range from a mild irritant to very poisonous.

Water needs

Water regularly

Soil Needs

Average, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

full sun-partial shade

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.