Coleus

(1 customer review)

299.00

This aromatic and tender perennial plant with ascending stems and variegated leaves grown as ornamental plant in gardens.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking

Description

Available in a myriad of different colors and shapes, coleus plants are the best foliage plants to add a vibrant colour in your garden. Very easy to care for, coleus plants are very forgiving and fast growing. They are loveley additions to any home and also make great gifts!

Common Name: Painted nettle

Why should you buy this Plant?

  • This is easy to grow plant.
  • It is showy plant for cooler climates.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Apply fertilizer directly after watering.
  • Apply water in morning and evening time.
  • Remove infected, damaged and dead parts of the plant.
Don’ts
  • Avoid Overwatering.
  • Avoid fertilizers in flowering conditions.

Additional information

Plant Type

Perennial

Where to Grow

Balcony & Terrace, Indoor Plants, Outdoor Plants

Plant Features

Flower Plants, Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Painted nettle

Scientific Name

Plectranthus scutellarioides

Height

10 -17 inches

Spread

8-20 inches

Color

Greenish red

Toxic Nature

non-toxic

Water needs

Water when surface of soil seems to be dry (soak and dry method)

Soil Needs

Fertile, Rich, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

full sun-partial shade

1 review for Coleus

  1. Radha Goyal (verified owner)

    The plant was fresh and nicely packed. Happy with the purchase.

    (1) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Cancel