Chinese Evergreen (Costatum)

249.00339.00

It is hardy, low maintenance, shade tolerant, good luck houseplant popular for offices and shopping malls. The plant is least bothered about feeding, light, humidity, temperature and is relatively resistant to pests.

  • Self-Watering Pot Included
  • Planter with Nutritious Coco-Feed
  • Safe & Easy to Open Packaging
  • COD | Cards | UPI | Wallet | Net Banking
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

Aglaonemas are one of the most popular indoor plants with broad, glossy leaves with appealing variegations. These are used as minimalistic and classy home decor and need very little attention. Aglaonemas are also amongst the top air purifying indoor plants and don’t hog up much space, hence we’d say, every green corner needs an aglaonema!

Common Name: Fox’s aglaonema


Why should you buy this Plant?

  • It is easy to grow plant.
  • It acts as air purifier.
  • Best suitable for AC rooms, office desks.

Care Guide

Do’s
  • Apply any organic fertilizer once a month.
Don’ts
  • Do not keep the plant in direct sunlight as it can cause damage to the foliage.
  • Avoid Overwatering.

 

Additional information

Plant Type

Evergreen, Herb, Perennial

Where to Grow

Balcony & Terrace, Living Room

Plant Features

Air Purifying Plants, Good Luck Plants, Ornamental Plants

Common Name

Fox's aglaonema

Scientific Name

Aglaonema costatum

Height

15-20 inches

Spread

12-19 inches

Toxic Nature

This plant contains calcium oxalate crystals, which is toxic if ingested or if the juice/sap is touched.

Color

Greenish-white

Water needs

Water regularly

Soil Needs

Fertile, Well-drained

Sun Exposure

indirect bright light, natural bright light

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.